Team

Team picture, summer 2021

 

Permanent staff

Mathias Paulin

Mathias Paulin

Full Professor

website

Loic Barthe

Loic Barthe

Full Professor

website

David Vanderhaeghe

David Vanderhaeghe

Head, Associate Professor

website

Nicolas Mellado

Nicolas Mellado

Researcher, CNRS

website

Post-doc

No Team Group Found

PhD Students

Francois Desrichard

Francois Desrichard

Advisor: David Vanderhaeghe

website

Pierre Mézières

Pierre Mézières

Advisor: Mathias Paulin
Olivier Hachette

Olivier Hachette

Advisor: Loic Barthe
Hugo Rens

Hugo Rens

Advisor: Mathias Paulin
Nicolas Barroso

Nicolas Barroso

Advisor: David Vanderhaeghe
Chems-Eddine Himeur

Chems-Eddine Himeur

Advisors: Nicolas Mellado, Loic Barthe

Collaboration with AlphaWind

Francois Gaits

Francois Gaits

Advisor: Nicolas Mellado

Engineers

Gauthier Bouyjou

Gauthier Bouyjou

Post FX Shadow Layer

Premat Région Occitanie

Interns

Laurent Thongkham

Laurent Thongkham

Alumni

Amélie Fondevilla (post-doc 2019-2021) – animation of virtual paintings
Pierre Cuquel (Master 2 Intern 2021) – Spiking Neural Networks
Sébastien Egner (Master 2 Intern 2021) – Point cloud processing
An Thuyen Duong Nguyen (Master 2 Intern 2021) – Medical Imaging
Jie Shao (PhD student 2018-2021) – Point cloud registration and processing
Charlie Grand (Undergrad Intern 2021) – 3D camera management
Thibault Lejemble (PhD student 2017-2020) – 3D Point-Cloud analysis
Clément Rodrigues-Viguier|Méso|Star (Engineer 2019-2020) – Color-palette exploration
Florian Canezin (Engineer 2018-2020) – Implicit Skinning
Wilhem Barbier (Undergrad Intern 2020) – Monte-Carlo Radiative Forcing
Yann-Situ Gazull (Master ENS 2020) – Color-Palette Exploration
Louahadj Inès (Undergrad Intern 2020) – Stroke-Based Rendering
Loïc Robert (Undergrad Intern 2020) – Mesh deformation
Fateh Benmerzoug (PhD student 2016-2020) –  Compression and visualization of seismic data
Anahid Ghazanfarpour (PhD student 2015-2019) – Mesh decimation
Filippo Andrea Fanni (Master 2 Intern 2019) – Structural Color Processing
Robin Rouphael (Undergrad Intern 2019) – Physically-Based rendering
Solange Roelants (Undergrad Intern 2019) – Implicit Skinning
Kévin Licari (Undergrad Intern 2019) – Structural Color Processing
Nadine Abu Rumman (Post-doc 2016-2018) – Character skinning
Baptiste Angle (PhD student 2015-2018, next position: Apple) – Implicit models
Céline Michaud (PhD student 2014-2018, next position: Oktal SE) – Appearance preserving LoDs for meshes
Claudio Mura (Visiting post-doc – 2018) – 3D Point-Cloud analysis and reconstruction
Even Entem (PhD student 2014-2018) – Reconstruction from sketches
Valentin Roussellet (PhD student 2014-2018, next position: Activision) – Character skinning
Paul Bernardi (Master 2 Intern 2018) – Structural Color Processing
Sara Caballero Bruno (Undergrad Intern 2018) – Structural Color Processing
Gwendal Patat (Undergrad Intern 2018) – Rendering
Sandra Alfaro-Romero (Undergrad Intern 2018) – Development OpenGR
Alban Odot (Master 1 Intern 2018) – Fluid simulation
Baptiste Delos (Undergrad Intern 2017, Master 1 Intern 2018) – Structural Color Processing
Davuth IA (Transfer Engineer 2017, next position: Techform) – 3DSI
Arezou Fatemi (Undergrad Intern 2017) – Real-Time Rendering
Xavier Chalut (Master 2 Intern 2017) – Real-Time Rendering
Matthieu Locussol (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Axel Colas (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Sofiane Tardami (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Verdiana De Fino (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Suzanne Sorli (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Thomas Subileau (PhD student 2012-2016, next position: Diginext)