Team

Permanent staff

Mathias Paulin
Head, Full professor
Loic Barthe
Full professor
David Vanderhaeghe
Associate professor
Nicolas Mellado
Researcher, CNRS

PhD Students


Fateh Benmerzoug
Advisor: Mathias Paulin.

Maurizio Kovacic
Advisor: Loic Barthe.

Anahid Ghazanfarpour
Advisor: Nicolas Mellado.

Jie Shao
Advisors:
Nicolas Mellado,
Wuming Zhang

Thibault Lejemble
Advisor: Nicolas Mellado

Olivier Hachette
Advisor: Loic Barthe

Hugo Rens
Advisor: Mathias Paulin

Francois Desrichard
Advisor: David Vanderhaeghe

Engineers

 


Florian Canezin
Implicit Skinning

Clément Rodrigues-Viguier
|Méso|Star>
Color-palette exploration

Interns

 


Pierre Mézière
Master 2: Real-Time Rendering
Advisor: Mathias Paulin

Chems-Eddine Himeur
Master 2: Deep-Learning for 3D Point-Clouds
Advisor: Nicolas Mellado

Filippo Andrea Fanni
Master 2: Structural Color Processing
Advisor: David Vanderhaeghe

Kevin Trancho
Master 2: Implicit Skinning
Advisor: Loic Barthe
Robin Rouphael
Undergrad: Physically-Based Rendering
Advisor: Mathias Paulin

Alumni

Solange Roelants (Undergrad Intern 2019) – Implicit Skinning
Kévin Licari (Undergrad Intern 2019) – Structural Color Processing
Nadine Abu Rumman (Post-doc 2016-2018) – Character skinning
Baptiste Angle (PhD student 2015-2018, next position: Apple) – Implicit models
Céline Michaud (PhD student 2014-2018, next position: Oktal SE) – Appearance preserving LoDs for meshes
Claudio Mura (Visiting post-doc – 2018) – 3D Point-Cloud analysis and reconstruction
Even Entem (PhD student 2014-2018) – Reconstruction from sketches
Valentin Roussellet (PhD student 2014-2018, next position: Activision) – Character skinning
Paul Bernardi (Master 2 Intern 2018) – Structural Color Processing
Sara Caballero Bruno (Undergrad Intern 2018) – Structural Color Processing
Gwendal Patat (Undergrad Intern 2018) – Rendering
Sandra Alfaro-Romero (Undergrad Intern 2018) – Development OpenGR
Alban Odot (Master 1 Intern 2018) – Fluid simulation
Baptiste Delos (Undergrad Intern 2017, Master 1 Intern 2018) – Structural Color Processing
Davuth IA (Transfer Engineer 2017, next position: Techform) – 3DSI
Arezou Fatemi (Undergrad Intern 2017) – Real-Time Rendering
Xavier Chalut (Master 2 Intern 2017) – Real-Time Rendering
Matthieu Locussol (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Axel Colas (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Sofiane Tardami (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Verdiana De Fino (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Suzanne Sorli (Undergrad Intern 2017)
Thomas Subileau (PhD student 2012-2016, next position: Diginext)