To access presentations on GoogleDrive follow the link : Presentations on drive
– Jeudi 19 octobre 2023 –
9h30-9h50 Accueil et café (Bâtiment C de l’ENSEEIHT)
9h50-10h00 Mot de bienvenue (Amphi C002)
10h00-12h30 Session 1 (Amphi C002) : Couches physique/MAC/allocation de ressources pour les NTN – Chair : Charly Poulliat
NTN-TN Convergence for 5G/6G Networks – Use Cases & Challenges (Dorin Panaitopol, THALES SIX GTS FRANCE)
LEO and GEO transparent NTN solutions (Nicolas Kuhn, THALES ALENIA SPACE)
Real-time low-earth orbit detector implementation for chirp-based preamble communication systems (Matthieu Magnant, Université de Bordeaux/IMS)
Débit atteignable d’une communication montante par satellite avec des effets non linéaires via la décomposition de Bussgang (Inbar Fijalkow, ENSEA/ETIS)
Satellite FSO Communications (Tarik Benaddi, THALES ALENIA SPACE)
Trame Quasi Cyclic Short Packet (QCSP) pour l’IoT avec des satellites LEO (Emmanuel Boutillon, Université de Bretagne Sud/Lab-STICC)
12h30-14h Buffet (Salles C101-C103)
14h – 15h30 Session 2 (Amphi C002) : NTN standardisation et constellations – Chair : Oana Iova
Nouvelles du GDR Information, Signal, Image et ViSion (Charly Poulliat, Toulouse INP/IRIT)
Nouvelles du GDR Réseaux et Systèmes Distribués (Fabrice Valois, INSA Lyon/AGORA)
A comprehensive view on the 3GPP work on NTN 3GPP release 17-18 and beyond (Mohamed El Jaafari/Nicolas Chuberre, THALES ALENIA SPACE)
Design and Analysis of a Hybrid Inter-Satellite Link Concept to Improve Optical Pointing (Elena Fernandez-Nino, UPC BarcelonaTech/i2CAT)
Rethinking LEO Constellations Routing (Oana Hotescu, ISAE-SUPAERO)
15h30 – 16h Pause café (Salles C101-C103)
16h-18h20 Session 3 (Amphi C002) : Essaims de nano-satellites et constellations – Chair : Fabrice Valois
Activités “préparation du futur” pour les essaims de nano-satellites (Bernard Pontet, CNES)
Architectures réseaux résilientes : application aux essaims de nano-satellites (Evelyne Akopyan, Toulouse INP/TeSA-IRIT-ENAC)
Communication, localisation and synchronization of spacecraft for swarm missions (Yoan Gregoire, CNES)
A Tutorial on Deterministic Routing for Scheduled Space DTNs (Olivier De Jonckère, Technical University of Dresden)
Interplanetary Network Designer and Visualizer: Presentation and Live Demo (Alice Le Bihan, INSA Lyon/AGORA)
Reassessing the Use of the IP Protocol Stack in Deep Space (Marc Blanchet, VIAGENIE)
Designing distributed service for swarm of CPSs (Jiayi Chen, ENAC)
– Vendredi 20 octobre 2023 –
9h-10h30 Session 4 (Amphi C002) : TN-NTN & IoT – Chair : Julien Fasson
Progamme xG TN-NTN (Jacques Decroix/Julien El Amine, IRT Saint-exupery)
REX SatIoT @ Etna Volcano (Didier Donsez, University of Grenoble/LIG)
ELLIOT : Développement d’un protocole IoT pour les nano-satellites (David Fernandes/Bastien Tauran, VIVERIS )
Space-Terrestrial Integrated IoT: STEREO Project Overview (Juan Fraire, AGORA)
10h30 – 11h Pause café (Salles C101-C103 )
11h-12h30 Session 5 (Amphi C002) : IoT par satellite – Chair : Oana Hotescu
Enhancing LR-FHSS Scalability Through Advanced Sequence Design and Demodulator Allocation (Diego Maldonado, INSA Lyon/AGORA)
A LoRa-Based Approach to Network Size Estimation for Direct-to-Satellite IoT (Pablo Ilabaca, Concordia University)
Benchmarking Cross-Linked Sparse Satellite IoT Constellations (Florent Dobler, Grenoble INP/LIG)
Lightweight synchronization to NB-IoT enabled LEO Satellites through Doppler prediction (Zheng Zhou, LAAS CNRS)
12h30-14h Fin des journées et Buffet (Salles C101-C103)