Committee

 

 

General Chair

  • Katherine Isbister, Polytechnic University New York, U.S.

Full Paper and Short Paper Chairs

  • Florian ‘Floyd’ Mueller, Exertion Games Lab, RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia
  • Regina Bernhaupt, IRIT, Toulouse, France

Workshop and Tutorial Chairs

  • Junia Anacleto, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil

Fun and Food Chair

  • Philippe Palanque, IRIT, Toulouse, France

Work in Progress and Demonstration Chairs

  • Lennart Nacke, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
  • Andrew Hogue, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada

Student Design Competition

  • Damien Djaouti, IRIT, Toulouse, France
  • Jerome Dupire, CNAM, France

Local Organization Committee

  • Maël Boutonnet, IRIT, Toulouse, France
  • Veronique Debats, IRIT-UPS, Toulouse, France
  • Antoine Desnos, IRIT, Toulouse, France
  • Sabyne Lartigue, IRIT-UPS, Toulouse, France
  • David Navarre, IRIT, Toulouse, France
  • Michael Pirker, IRIT, Toulouse, France
  • Marco Winckler, IRIT, Toulouse, France

Reviewing Comittee

  • Anacleto Junia, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil
  • Annema Janhenk, CUO IBBT/K.U.Leuven, Belgium
  • Arrasvuori Juha, Nokia Research, Finland
  • Baghaei Nilufar, Unitec, NewZeland
  • Beck Elke, University of Salzburg, Austria
  • Bekker Tilde, TU Eindhoven – Industrial Design, Netherland
  • Bernhaupt Regina, ICS-IRIT, University Toulouse 3, France
  • Biocca Frank, Syracuse University M.I.N.D. Lab, Italy
  • Bogaert Bas, vzw Playing the Past, Belgium
  • Bollen Dirk, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Bourgignon Jeroen, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Burleson Winslow, Arizona State University, United States
  • Calvi Licia, NHTV, Netherland
  • Carriço Luis, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Christou Georgios, European University Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Cops Jonathan, GROUP T Leuven Education College, Belgium
  • De Cortis Francoise, Université Paris 8, France
  • De Grove Frederik, UGent, Belgium
  • De Kort Yvonne, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • De Moor Katrien, MICT-IBBT-Ghent University, Netherland
  • De Ruyter Boris, Philips Research, Netherland
  • Deen Menno, Fontys University of Applied Sciences & Eindhoven
    University of Technology, Netherland
  • Depauw Evelien, Katho, Belgium
  • Deroeck Dries, Centre for User Experience Research, Belgium
  • Deschutter Bob, Group T Engineering School, Catholic University of Louvain, Belgium
  • Desmet Stef, GROEP T e-Media Lab, Belgium
  • Deutch Stephanie, HCI Researcher, Austria
  • Dobbeni Ann, Belgium
  • Duarte Luís, LaSIGE & Department of Informatics, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Eggen Berry, Prof. Dr, Netherland
  • Eneman Koen, Group T International University College Leuven, Belgium
  • Fannes Thomas, Groep T, Belgium
  • Folmer Eelke, University of Nevada, Reno, United States
  • Freeman Jonathan, i2 media research ltd. (PC Member) (University of London), England
  • Gajadhar Brian, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Garzotto Franca, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Geurts Luc, e-Media Lab, GROUP T – Leuven Engineering College, Belgium
  • Haans Antal, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Haesen Mieke, Hasselt University – Expertise Centre for Digital Media, Belgium
  • Hogue Andrew, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, United States
  • Hoonhout Jettie, Philips Research, Netherland
  • Horton Matt, University of Central Lancashire, United Kingdom
  • Igelsböck Judith, uni wien, Austria
  • Ijsselsteijn Winjand, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Jacobs An, IBBT-VUB-SMIT, Belgium
  • Jari Takatalo, University of Helsnki, Finland
  • Khaled Rilla, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Konings Wim, K.U. Leuven, Belgium
  • Korhonen Hannu, Nokia Research, Finland
  • Lankes Michael, Upper Austria University of Applied Sciences / Hagenberg, Austria
  • Lucero Andres, Nokia Research Center, Finland
  • Luyten Kris, Hasselt University, Belgium
  • Malliet Steven, Universiteit Antwerpen, Belgium
  • Marichal Xavier, Alterface, Belgium
  • Markopoulos Panos, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Marsh Tim, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Martins Pedro, Imperial College London, England
  • Mueller Florian Floyd, Distance Lab, Australia
  • Nacke Lennart, Science Faculty of Business and Information Technology University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
  • Nap Henk-Herman, Stichting Smart Homes, Netherland
  • Nielsen Egenfeld, IT-University Copenagen Denmark
  • Obrist Marianna, Newcastle University, Great Britain
  • Ollila Elina, Freelancer, Finland
  • Palanque Philippe, ICS-IRIT, University Toulouse 3, France
  • Paterson Natasa, University of Dublin, Trinity College, Ireland
  • Poels Karolien, University of Antwerp, Belgium
  • Poels Yorick, K.U.Leuven – CUO/IBBT, Belgium
  • Potanin Robyn, NHTV Univeristy of Applied Science Breda, Netherland
  • Potemans Jan, Microsoft, United States
  • Raymakers Chris, Hasselt University, Belgium
  • Read Janet, University of Central Lancashire, United Kingdom
  • Ribbens Wannes, K.U.Leuven, Belgium
  • Rowland Duncan, University of Lincoln, United Kingdom
  • Schouten Ben, Fontys University of Applied Science, Netherland
  • Schuurman Dimitri, MICT – IBBT, Belgium
  • Shahid Suleman, Tilburg University, Netherland
  • Sluis-Thiescheffer Wouter, User Intelligence, Netherland
  • Soute Iris, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Sportka Adam, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Sturm Janienke, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Sweetser Penny, Australia
  • Tiensyrja Juhac, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Tolleneer Jan, K.U.Leuven, Belgium
  • Toprak Cagdas, RMIT University, Australia
  • Van Den Hoogen Wouter, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Van Den HovenElise, Industrial Design, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherland
  • Van Looy Jan, IBBT-MICT-Ghent University, Belgium
  • Van Nimwegen Christophe, Utrecht University, Netherland
  • Van Overveldt Maarten, Group T, Belgium
  • Vanden Abeele Veronika Anna, eMedia Lab, Group T – Leuven Engineering School, CUO KULeuven, Belgium
  • Verstraete Mathijs, K.U.Leuven-CUO, Belgium
  • Wauters Jeroen, eMedia Lab, Group T – Leuven Engineering School, Belgium
  • Wijdogen Benedict, Katho, Belgium
  • Wilfinger David? ICT&S Center, University of Salzburg, Austria
  • Windey Frederik, GroupT, Belgium

Comments are closed.