Main menu: Home | Visiting scientists | Seminar series | Workshop | Colloquium | Thematic school Journée industrie

CIMI workshop

"Optimization and Statistics in Image Processing"

24 - 28 June 2013, Toulouse


Confirmed attendees

Rémi Abbal (IRIT)
kamel Ali khelil (university badji Mokhtar Annaba)
Nora Alkhaldi (The University of Sheffield)
Fredrik Andersson (Centre for Mathematical Sciences, Lund University)
Mohamed Lamine Bah (JOHNNY MATT TECHNOLOGY)
Adrian Basarab (IRIT, University of Tolouse)
Thomas Batard (University Pompeu Fabra)
Hadj Batatia (University of Toulouse)
Cecile Bazot (University of Toulouse)
Lakhdar Belhallouche (INSA, RCAM)
Ayhane Benbouzid (CDS/RCAM, Université Djillali Liabes, SBA, Algeria)
Philippe Bernardoff (Université de Pau et des pays de l'Adour)
Olivier Besson (ISAE)
Jérémie Bigot (ISAE)
Jose Bioucas-Dias (Instituto Superior Técnico)
Mathieu Bouyrie (INRA/CNRS)
Claire Boyer (IMT, Université Paul Sabatier)
Lotfi Chaari (INP Toulouse)
Marie Chabert (University of Toulouse)
Olivier Chabiron (Université de Toulouse)
Sylvie Chambon (INP-ENSEEIHT)
Raymond Chan (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Ilyes chorfi (University Badji Mokhtar Annaba)
Philippe Ciuciu (CEA/NeuroSpin & INRIA Parietal)
Olivier Cots (Inria Sophia Antipolis)
Daniel Cremers (TU Munich)
Mike Davies (University of Edimburgh)
Francois de Vieilleville (Magellium)
Nicolas Decoster (Magellium)
Azzouz Dermoune (Lille 1)
Ishak Derrardjia (University of Badji Mokhtar, Annaba, Algeria)
Xavier Descombes (INRIA)
Nicolas Dobigeon (IRIT/INP-ENSEEIHT, University of Toulouse)
Pierre Dubosclard (LAAS CNRS)
Mohammed El Hassouni (University Mohammed V -Agdal-)
Yasser El Madani El Alami (sidi Mohammed Ben Abdellah University)
Yonina Eldar (Technion)
Abderrahim Elmoataz (Universite de Caen Basse Normandie)
Jalal Fadili (GREYC CNRS-ENSICAEN-Univ. Caen)
Jerome Fehrenbach (IMT Toulouse)
Jeff Fessler (University of Michigan)
Mário Figueiredo (Instituto de Telecomunicações)
Irene Gannaz (INSA de Lyon)
Alain Giros (CNES)
Donatella Granata (IAC-CNR)
Yann Grisel (IUT Toulouse 3)
Abderrahim Halimi (University of Toulouse, IRIT-ENSEEIHT)
Mohammed Halimi (Centre de Recherche CSC Alger)
Md. Abul Hasnat (Universite Jean Monnet Saint Etienne)
Ariane Herbulot (LAAS, Université Paul Sabatier)
Alfred Hero (University of Michigan)
Cédric Herzet (INRIA)
Jean-Baptiste Hiriart-Urruty (University Paul Sabatier (Toulouse III))
Jérôme Idier (CNRS (IRCCyN))
Zacharie Irace (IRIT/ ENSEEIHT, University of  Toulouse)
Clem Karl (Boston University)
Aubin Nicaise Durand Konou (geologist)
Denis Kouamé (University of Toulouse- Paul Sabatier)
Stanislas Larnier (Université de Lorraine - Inria (Nancy))
Andrea Laruelo (Institut Claudius Regaud/ENSEEIHT)
Hai Yen LE (Paul Sabatier University)
Jérôme Lehaire (Université Lyon 1)
Olivier Lezoray (University of Caen - GREYC)
Oana Lorintiu (Creatis, INSA Lyon)
Cécile Louchet (MAPMO, Université d'Orléans)
Francois Malgouyres (IMT, Université Paul Sabatier)
Samba Mamadou Ndiaye (imagerie)
Stephen McLaughlin (Heriot-Watt University)
Ines Meganem (University of Toulouse, IRAP)
Céline Meillier (Gipsa-lab)
Olivier MICHEL (GIPSA-Lab)
Peyman Milanfar (UC Santa Cruz / Google)
Rafael Molina (University of Granada)
Renaud Morin (IRIT)
Rahul Mourya (University Jean Monnet, Saint-Etienne)
Nontokozo Mpofu (University of Witwatersrand)
Loredana Murino (IAC-CNR)
Boaz Nadler (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Mila Nikolova (CMLA - CNRS - ENS Cachan)
Jean-Christophe Olivo-Marin (Institut Pasteur)
Mathias Ortner (EADS Astrium)
Daoud Ounaissi (Lille 1)
Marcelo Pereyra (School of Mathematics, University of Bristol)
Françoise Peyrin (INSERM U1044, CNRS 5220)
Gabriel Peyré (CNRS and Université Paris-Dauphine)
Alexandra Potop (CEA-LETI DTBS/STD/LDET)
Jorge Prendes (TéSA Laboratory)
Nadji Rahmania (Laboratoire P. Painlevé (CNRS))
Laurent Risser (CNRS - Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
Guillermo Sapiro (Duke)
Gabriele Steidl (University of Kaiserslautern)
Teodora Szasz (Technical University of Cluj Napoca)
Jean-Philippe Thiran (EPFL)
Alina Toma (CREATIS)
Jean-Yves Tourneret (University of Toulouse, IRIT-ENSEEIHT)
Mircea-Florin Vaida (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)
Pierre Vandergheynst (EPFL)
Javier Vazquez (University Pompeu Fabra)
Emma Villeneuve (University of Toulouse, IRAP)
Lin WANG (CREATIS)
Qi Wei (University of Toulouse)
Pierre Weiss (ITAV)
Herwig Wendt (CNRS, IRIT, University of Toulouse)
Ami Wiesel (Hebrew University)
Ningning Zhao (ENSEEIHT)